Foothills Middle School
Student Hall Of Fame

Outstanding Boy and Girl of the Year

1993-94 Dan Heneghen, Misti Mott
1994-95 Mike Notter, Monica Allen
1995-96 Smitt Rojanasthien, Rosie Richards
1996-97 Joey Haberman, Becca O'Donnell
1997-98 Collin McFadden, Amanda Beuhler
1998-99 Mike Miller, Allison DiTommaso
1999-2000 Greg Bell, Grecia Celaya
2000-2001 Josh Diede, Caitlin Himmel
2001-2002 Patrick Heneghen, Alisa Tonge
2002-2003 Katie Tribley, Mary Cowlishaw, Brenton Wilson
2003-2004 Kami Knouf, Siam Thai Rojanasthien
2004-2005 Katherine Safar, Gordon Bauer
2005-2006 Hailey George, Kelly Kurz
2006-2007 Jenny Johnson, Danny Burnham
2007-2008  Abbey Freed, Crash Ketcham
2008-2009 Lauren Williamson, Spencer Merrill
2009-2010 Alexa Andre, Isaiah Brandt-Sims
2010-2011 Francesca Nevil, Grayson Hagopian
2011-2012 Rosie Rice, Christian Brandt-Sims
2012-2013 Madi McLaughlin, Reno Franklin
2013-2014  Ashley Turner, Daniel Cassiano
2014-2015 Megan McAllister, Alexander Albert
2015-2016 Abby Wilt, Riley Kunz
2016-2017 Lacey Wilson, Hunter Viall
 

Mark O'Donnell Memorial Award

1997 Caitlin Rose
1998 Inga Zornes
1999 Kevin Mills
2000 Erin Preston
2001 Bridget Bass
2002 Alisa Tonge
2003 Brenton Wilson
2004 Monica Garcia
2005 Ben Peven
2006 Josh Osborn
2007 Mariel Avila
2008 Olivia Colson
2009 Pablo Chavolla
2010 Joe Cain
2011 Graham Morgan
2012 Juan Ulloa
2013 Reno Franklin
2014 Derek Howell
2015 Kara Richards
2016 Abby Simmons
2017 Erin Jackson

Renie Wilson Memorial Award

2010 Emily Rader
2011 Ashley Techavimol
2012 Thomas Smytheman
2013  Autumn Reed
2014  Kayla Frank
2015  Sophia Reed
2016 Luke Smytheman
2017 Ava Calderon

Athletic Recognition Award

1993-94 Sam Schuenemann, Cheryl Sparks
1994-95 Travis Greene, Jill Isaacson
1995-96 Todd Chernak, Rosie Richards, Heather Sparks
1996-97 Kyle Isaacson, Joseph Haberman, Adela Ketchie
1997-98 Drew Vanderhoff, Lisa Sparks
1998-99 Andrew Gohl, Jordan Mundinger
1999-2000 Ricardo Esquivel, Amy Reed
2000-2001 Gavin Middleton, Lisa Mills
2001-2002 Mario Reyes, Jessie Carlson
2002-2003 Tyler Woodard. Katie Kuntz
2003-2004 Siam Thai Rojansasthien, Austyn Heinlein
2004-2005 Sarah Faubion, Ryan Reese
2005-2006 Ashley Tonge, Shane Delany
2006-2007 Korynn Blanksma, Alec Martin
2007-2008  Blake Parker, Brock Fuller
2008-2009 Lynette Nygard, Pablo Chavollo
2009-2010 Emily Rader, Isaiah Brandt-Sims
2010-2011 Savannah Jackson, Willie Taulango
2011-2012 Mallory Miller, TJ Harris
2012-2013 Kaileigh Dietrich-Denton, Alex Paquette
2013-2014  Allison Flynn, Cameron Miller
2014-2015 Haley Mathews, Cole Hansen
2015-2016 Isabel Hyde, Riley Kunz
2016-2017 Josefina Albert, Camden Sirmon

Principals Excellence Award

1993-94 Jeff Brown, Cori Baustista
1994-95 Bryan Howie, Christine Speidel
1995-96 Smitt Rojanasthien, Erika Rodrigeuz
1996-97 Tucker Howie, Carolyn Speidel
1997-98 Jeremy Brown, Emily Jarvis, Laura Valaas
1998-99 Kellan Martz, Scott Pearl, Andrea Kunz
1999-2000 Greg Bell, Kristen Gray
2000-2001 Tom Bugert, K.C. McPherson
2001-2002 Kevin Lammert, Allison Dappen, Elizabeth Speidel
2002-2003 Aaron Bauer
2003-2004 Siam Thai Rojanasthien, Emily Burnham
2004-2005 Kathleen King, Gordon Bauer
2005-2006 Amy Scheumann, Catherine Willis, Erik Kunz, Steven McCutcheon
2006-2007 Maria Zamora, Jordan Doerr
2007-2008  Sierra Butler, Andrew Granastein
2008-2009 Kimberly Willis, Brian Lammert
2009-2010 Alexa Andre, Sohail Qazi
2010-2011 Emily Cieslak, Josh Mandoli
2011-2012 Ariana Brooks, Gavin Long
2012-2013 Cameron Kunz, Moses Lurbur
2013-2014  Allison Flynn, Sebatian Pasion
2014-2015  Megan McAllister, Alexander Albert
2015-2016 Courtney Brown, Christian Cutter
2016-2017 McKenna White, J.T. Dodge

Outstanding Citizenship Award

1993-94
David Hamilton 6th Grade
Dalene DiTommaso 6th Grade
Marnie Steinburg 6th Grade
Jennifer Johnson 7th Grade
Andrew Behler 7th Grade
Natalie Wilson 8th Grade
Ruth Sarles 8th Grade
Shari Snodgrass 8th Grade

1994-95
Amy Bruggman 6th Grade
Anna Nelson 6th Grade
Greg Sanwald 6th Grade
Zach Zornes 6th Grade
Tyler Brehmer 7th Grade
David Hamilton 7th Grade
Lindsey Himmel 7th Grade
Molly White 7th Grade
Andrew Behler 8th Grade
Jill Isaacson 8th Grade
Abbey Smeltzer 8th Grade
Irene Tovar 8th Grade

1995-96
Amanda Johnson 6th Grade
Tyler Farrar 6th Grade
Dusty Clayton 6th Grade
Brooke Wiggins 6th Grade
Mayra Casique 7th Grade
Shannon Vertrees 7th Grade
Alison Brigleb 8th Grade
Alex Lavanway 8th Grade
Jessica Ramirez 8th Grade

1996-97
Erica Ronhovde 6th Grade
Kevin Steinburg 6th Grade
Josh Wresinski 7th Grade
Inga Zornes 7th Grade
Amanda Beuhler 7th Grade
Brooke Wiggins 8th Grade
Kevin Nygard 8th Grade

1997-98
Jenna Neff 6th Grade
Ricardo Esquivel 6th Grade
Kevin Steinburg 7th Grade
Erica Fletcher 7th Grade
Casey Gorham 7th Grade
Regan Babst 8th Grade
Natalie Neher 8th Grade
Tiffany Sherman 8th Grade

1998-99
Mike Rutherford 6th Grade
Kim Preston 6th Grade
Jared Vidano 7th Grade
Natalie Hill 7th Grade
Mallory Berschauer 8th Grade
Kyle Wavra 8th Grade

1999-2000
Stacy Pearson 6th Grade
Patrick Heneghen 6th Grade
Dana Gilbert 7th Grade
Courtney Morgan 7th Grade
Josh Diede 7th Grade
Abby Johnson 8th Grade
Marco Garcia 8th Grade
Ricardo Esquivel 8th Grade

2000-2001
Megan Chernak 6th Grade
Brenton Wilson 6th Grade
Brooke Jaspers 7th Grade
Kevin Lammert 7th Grade
Lindsey Messer 8th Grade
Brian Harms 8th Grade

2001-2002
Eli Gahringer 6th Grade
Ellen Freed 6th Grade
Brenton Wilson 7th Grade
Nathan Harum 7th Grade
Noemi Bazan 7th Grade
Elise Maynard 8th Grade
Courtney Sawyer 8th Grade

2002-2003
Emma Wilson 6th Grade
Monica Garcia 7th Grade
Jose Rosales 8th Grade

2003-2004
Reid Fryhover 6th Grade
Katie Willis 6th Grade
Katherine Safar 7th Grade
Jonathan Melby 7th Grade
Weston Knudtson 8th Grade
Kami Knouf 8th Grade

2004-2005
Yulia Arbuzova 6th Grade
Jared Jaeger 6th Grade
Claire Eberle 7th Grade
Reid Fryhover 7th Grade
Emily Martin 8th Grade
Ryan Harmon 8th Grade

2005-2006
6th Grade--Leticia Mendoza, Jamil Qazi
7th Grade--Kristen Stone, Max Christman
8th Grade--Samantha Zimmerman, Jordan Johnson

2006-2007
6th Grade--Loryn Franklin, Luke Riggan
7th Grade--Hayley Brown, Conner Osterlund
8th Grade--Angelica Robes, Max Christman

2007-2008
6th Grade--Roslyn Thompson, Isaiah Brandt-Sims
7th Grade--Selena Skalisky, Kelly Smith
8th Grade--Lorelei Navarro, Eric Carlson

2008-2009
6th Grade--Carlie Heuple, Josh Mandoli
7th Grade--Alexa Andre, Ernesto Torres
8th Grade--Selena Skalisky, Brian Lammert

2009-2010
6th Grade--Savannah Perschon, Anulfo Garcia
7th Grade--Ashton Blanksma, Josue Gonzalez
8th Grade--Paige McDonough, Gilberto Sanchez-Solano

2010-2011
6th Grade-Madison McLaughlin, Reno Franklin
7th Grade-Hallie Huffaker, Arnulfo Garcia
8th Grade-Christa Dietrich, Eli Kahn

2011-2012
6th Grade--Grace Milner, Ricardo Salas
7th Grade--Carla Alcaraz Velasco, Reno Franklin
8th Grade--Ali Brandt, Arturo Diaz

2012-2013
6th Grade-Bailey White, Mason Brown
7th Grade-Bailey Fletcher, Daniel Cassiano
8th Grade-Katie Dodge, Lorren Morgan

2013-2014
6th Grade-Jake Finegold
7th Grade-Annelise Schmidt, Samuel Arredondo
8th Grade-Alea Nielsen, Keegan Dillon

2014-2015
6th Grade-Lacey Wilson, Shuo Yang
7th Grade-Courtney Brown, Riley Kunz
8th Grade-Annelise Schmidt, Quinn Rounds

2015-2016
6th Grade-Lucia Musacchi, Isaac Rodeback
7th Grade-Denali Rojas, JT Dodge
8th Grade-Carmen Valencia, Jake Finegold

2016-2017
6th Grade-Gretchen Wendorf, Daniel Barrera
7th Grade-Chloe Walker, Christian McCourtie
8th Grade-Nyah Hughes, Adrian Castaneda

Top of Page