Instructional Technology Staff

Julee Accardo

Office Manager / Webmaster

Orchard Middle School

  • 509-662-7745 x21224

Erika Baier

4th Grade Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

Sunnyslope Elementary School

  • 509-662-8803

Ray Birks

Instructional Technology Facilitator

Instructional Technology Department

  • 509-264-3698

Dale Blair

Sports Medicine Instructor / Athletic Trainer / Technology Resource Teacher

Wenatchee High School

  • 509-663-8117 x605

Ron Brown

Director

Instructional Technology Department

  • 509-664-3865 x10249

Todd Busse

Math Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher / Webmaster

Wenatchee High School

  • 509-663-8117 x351

Autumn Ferguson

Professional Development Registrar / Instructional Technician

Instructional Technology Department

  • 509-664-3865 x10224

Chris Ferrians

English Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

Wenatchee High School

  • 509-663-8117

Terry Gillespie

4th Grade Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

Washington Elementary School

  • 509-662-5504

Brock Hurt

Gateway to Technology Instructor / 8th grade AVID teacher / Webmaster

Pioneer Middle School

  • 509-663-7171

Kelli Jansen

1st Grade Teacher / Webmaster

Sunnyslope Elementary School

  • 509-662-8803 x328

Todd Jensen

Science Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

  • 509-664-8961

Sande Langager

Workshop Instructor / Para / Webmaster

Valley Academy of Learning

Tracy Maynard

Math/Science Teacher (Night School) / Webmaster

Westside High School

  • 509-663-7947

Holly McDonough

Director's Secretary

Instructional Technology Department

  • 509-664-3865 x10238

Heidi Monroe

Specialist Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

Westside High School

Dan Myers

OMS Gateway to Technology Instructor / Technology Resource Teacher

Orchard Middle School

  • 509-662-7745 x21218

Tina Nicpan-Brown

5th Grade Teacher / Team Leader / Technology Resource Teacher

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School

Adam Richmond

Mobile Device Specialist

Instructional Technology Department

  • 509-664-3865

Sandra Schmidt

2nd Grade Teacher - Co-Team Leader / Webmaster

Lincoln Elementary School

  • 509-663-5710 x17323

Robert Schott

4th Grade Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

Ryan Weaver

2nd Grade Teacher / Webmaster / Technology Resource Teacher

Columbia Elementary School

  • 509-662-7256 x14245

Travis Weedman

Instructional Server Specialist

Instructional Technology Department

Erica Wilson

7th Grade Science Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

Pioneer Middle School

  • 509-663-7171 x209

Trisha Wise

Secretary / Webmaster

Washington Elementary School

  • 509-662-5504

Dawn Wood

Social Studies Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

Pioneer Middle School

Mark Woolsey

Instructional Technology Facilitator

Instructional Technology Department

  • 509-679-7552

Tami Woolsey

1st Grade Teacher / Webmaster

Carmen Yanez

Kindergarten Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher / Webmaster

Lewis & Clark Elementary School

Socorro Yanez

2nd Grade Teacher / Team Leader / LIT Co-Facilitator / Technology Resource Teacher / Webmaster

Mission View Elementary

  • 509-663-5851 x106