John Newbery Staff

Imelda Arneson

First Grade Teacher

Katrina Bailey

Structured Learning Paraeducator

Alexander Ball

TSS 1, Newbery, Orchard

Carrie Bock

Paraeducator

Ingrid Brooks

3rd Grade Teacher

Jim Broome

Counselor

Mr. Eric Cannan

Special Education Teacher

Justin Carvitto

Teacher of the Deaf

Megan Castillo

Intervention Specialist

Debra Crollard

3rd Grade Teacher

Robin Crowley

Food Service

Kimberly Crown

PE Teacher

Kimberly Dickson

3rd Grade Teacher

Cheri Dundas

2nd Grade Teacher

Karen Eadie

Speech-Language Pathologist

Sophie Fiebelkorn

Paraeducator

Leticia Fischer

Kindergarten Teacher

Paige Forhan

Paraeducator

Paige Forhan

Paraeducator

Kathy Fulkerson

Office Manager

  • 509-664-8930

Brandon Gabel

Structured Learning Paraeducator

Ashley Garza

First Grade Teacher

Kristine Gold

Paraeducator

Angelita Guzman

Paraeducator

Sandra Harmening

Intervention Specialist

Johnette Hessburg

Resource Room Teacher

Jaden Iwaasa

Music Teacher

Lupita Keach

Deaf Ed. Interpreter

Kathi Keefer

Assistant Principal

Stephanie Keene

4th Grade Teacher

Leslie Kiick

Highly Capable Specialist

Kyle Kniveton

5th Grade Teacher

Flora London

5th Grade Teacher

John Newbery Elementary School

Abigail Long

Math is Cool Advisor

Kevin Loomis

Principal

Julie Martin

School Nurse

  • 509-662-7745 x21227

Lori McLaughlin

First Grade Teacher

Edy Montalvo

Custodian

Kathey Monteith

Structured Learning Paraeducator

Blake Morrell

2nd grade teacher

Talena Morrell

Paraeducator

Carolina Morrow

Family Advocate

Deborah Neely

Food Service

Theresa Ogan

Music Teacher

Brooke Page

2nd Grade Teacher

Brian Perkins

Special Education Paraeducator

Tracy Peterson

4th Grade Teacher

Carmen Peyton

Structured Learning Paraeducator

Robin Porter

Paraeducator

Mr. John Preuss

5th Grade Teacher

Soyla Reyna Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

Brooke Riggan

2nd Grade Teacher

Michelle Ross

Food Service

Lisa Roylance

Paraeducator

Susan Sblendorio

Paraeducator

Tamara Schneider

Paraeducator

Robert Schott

4th Grade Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

Brice Shipowick

School Psychologist

Kristine Sisson

Paraeducator

Brandi Smith

Food Service

Rebecca (Becky) Smith

Front Office Secretary

Paula Strozyk

5th Grade Teacher

Stephanie Stubbe

4th Grade Teacher

Tiffany Viall

Instructional Coach

Matilde Vivanco

Kindergarten Teacher

Susan Williams

Paraeducator

Jill Wise

Kindergarten Teacher

Tami Woolsey

1st Grade Teacher / Webmaster

Rosemary Wulf

Library Media Specialist