Departments

Administration

  • Eric Anderson (Principal)
  • Ricardo Iniguez (Assistant Principal)
  • Donna Moser (Assistant Principal)
  • BJ Kuntz (Dean of Students)
  • Jacob Bucholz (Dean of Students)

 

Art

  • Don Collins (Department Head)
  • Russell Rummler
  • Ellen Smith
  • Steve Priest

 

Athletics

  • Jim Beeson (Athletic Director)
  • LeAnne Branam (Assistant Athletic Director)
  • Tammy Walters (ASB Secretary)

 

Business Education

  • Frank Brandt
  • Loren Brown
  • Scott Feil (Department Head)
  • Sierra Larkin
  • Jeff Leavitt
  • Meg Lovercamp

 

CTE

  • Kate Anderson (School to Work Liaison)
  • Matt Asplund
  • Dale Blair
  • Reed Carlson
  • Dan Ellwood (Department Head)
  • Larry Howe
  • Matt Cline
  • Doug Merrill
  • Mitzi Southard
  • Hannah Symonds
  • Travis Williams

Career and Technology (CTE) Homepage

Counseling

  • Mary Howie (S - Z)
  • Tonya Luinstra (He - Me)
  • Stephanie Stuber (A - Cl)
  • Doug Taylor (Mi - R)
  • Will White (Co - Ha) (Department Head)
  • Career Center

 

Family and Consumer Science

  • Cori Montgomery
  • Elizabeth Moore

 

Health and Fitness

  • Nikki Buzzell
  • Scott Devereaux
  • Kari Hertzog
  • Shelly Jelsing (Department Head)
  • Robin Kansky
  • John Pringle
  • Ron Reeves
  • Dennis Tronson

 

International Language

  • Carrie Christensen (Department Head)
  • Fred Lenard
  • Jon Magnus
  • Hillary Nelson
  • Rachael Simmons
  • Susana Velazquez

 

Language Arts

  • Molly Butler (Department Head)
  • Dave Carlson
  • Chris Cloke
  • Uriel Escobedo
  • Chris Ferrians
  • Tamara Giacomazzi
  • Brian HIggins
  • Koni McLean
  • Holly McPhetridge
  • Spencer Nee
  • Jennifer Netz
  • Alexandra Rosenfield
  • Dani Schafer-Cloke
  • Michelle Smith
  • Jake St. John
  • Mary Symonds
  • David Vasquez

Publications

 

Leadership

  • Brent Grothe

 

Library

  • Patricia Devereaux

 

Math

  • Jackie Andrewjeski
  • Tom Baumeister
  • Todd Busse (Department Head)
  • Paula Fendley
  • Patrick Loftus
  • Keri Marino
  • Elizabeth McGregor
  • Jessica Moser
  • Diane Owen
  • Kent Pearsons
  • Oscar Peralta Valencia
  • Stephen Smith
  • Brittany Stevens
  • Nate Stewart
  • Randy Whited

 

Music

 

Nurse

  • Tiffany Frodsham

 

Science

  • Joyce Block
  • Ryan Bushy
  • Daniel Deal
  • Karlynn Funk
  • Bob Garretson
  • Mark Haugan
  • Lindsey Hilldorfer
  • Tara Janet (Department Head)
  • Michael Lasater
  • Cesar Mendoza
  • Graham Stansbery

Sports Med

  • Dale Blair

Social Studies

  • Scott Benner
  • Tanner Dotzauer
  • James Elwyn
  • Brandon Harle (Department Head)
  • Dave Jagla
  • Adam MacDonald
  • Rebecca Molitor
  • Stephen Roche
  • Scott Tiedeman
  • Emily Wilson

Special Education

  • Thea Appleton
  • Sunny Bitle
  • Justin Carvitto
  • Mike Dacey
  • Suzanne Gladsjo
  • Gabe Headley
  • Penny Hedman (Department Head)
  • Elisa Johnson
  • Rebecca Lenssen
  • Kara Melton
  • Judy Milliette
  • Danielle Ouellette
  • Debbie Simmons
  • Kelly Sims
  • Amy Van Wey
  • Leslie Wilson-Wright