Wenatchee High School Staff

Roxcy Allen

WHS Family Consumer Science Instructor

Jennifer Anaya

Counseling Secretary

Jackie Andrewjeski

High School Math Teacher

Matthew Asplund

WHS Agriculture Instructor

Dee Bakke

Para-Educator

Tom Baumeister

Math Teacher

James Beeson

Director of Athletics

Helga Benham

Para-Educator

Dale Blair

Sports Medicine Instructor / Athletic Trainer / Technology Resource Teacher

Wenatchee High School

Kim Blair

WHS Media Specialist Secretary

LeAnne Branam

Assistant Athletic Director

Frank Brandt

WSHS Business Instructor

Loren Brown

WHS Business Instructor

Todd Busse

Math Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher / Webmaster

Wenatchee High School

Reed Carlson

WHS Photographics Instructor

Dennis Conger

Director of Career and technical Education

Laura Cornwall

Para Educator

Tom Couey

Security Officer

Tracy Day-Koch

WSHS Family Consumer Science Instructor

Experience:Family Consumer Science Teacher

Scott Devereaux

Teacher/Coach

Ron Eksten

Custodian

Brenda Ellwood

WHS Special Education Para in Agriculture

Daniel Ellwood

WHS Agriculture Instructor

Emily Ervin

Student Records/Scheduling Secretary

Scott Feil

WHS Business Instructor

Chris Ferrians

English Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

Wenatchee High School

Jacoba Foxx

WHS School-to-work Liasion

Tiffany Frodsham

RN, Wenatchee High School

Karlynn Funk

high school science

Renee Genereux

Resource Paraeducator

Suzanne Gladsjo

Speech Language Pathologist

Valerie Gray

Wenatchee High School Kitchen Manager

Rodger Hickok

Para-Educator

Christopher Hockett

After School Homework Center Supervisor

Mary Howie

Counselor

Ricardo Iniguez

Associate Principal

David Jagla

High School Teacher

Nancy Jagla

Para Educator

Beth Jensen

Orchestra Director

Patrick Kjack

Instructional Coach

Matthew Kline

WHS Agriculture Instructor

BJ Kuntz

Dean of Students

Michael Lasater

Science Teacher

Jeff Leavitt

WHS Business Instructor

LinkedIN:http://www.linkedin.com/in/gotwinsTwitter:http://@jsleav

Yadira Luna

Family Advocate

Michelle Mahoney-Holland

CTE Director's Secretary

Dawn McCormick

Choir Director

Amy McCubbin

Prevention/Intervention Specialist

Dorothy Melton

Para-Educator

Douglas Merrill

WHS Engineering Instructor

Marti Minard

Educational Interpreter for the Deaf

Nina Mitchell

Student Records & Scheduling Secretary

Donna Moser

WHS Assistant Principal

Cindy Murie

Counseling & Assessment Secretary

Gina O'Dell

Food Service

Janine Owyen

Security Officer

Matthew Pakinas

WHS Marketing Instructor

Carolyn Paule

Para-Educator

Christine Payton

Assistant Secretary - Music Department

Pat Phillips

WHS Career Center Coordinator

Steve Priest

WHS Graphic Arts Instructor

John Pringle

Aquatics Coordinator

Fidelina Pulido

Secretary Dean's Den

David Riggs

WHS Journalism Instructor/Apple Leaf Advisor

Tasha Ritter

English Teacher

Ramon Rivera

Mariachi Director

Jenna Robinson

Food Service - Secondary Production

Perry Roth

Custodian

Diana Sanchez

Para Educator

Karen Schooler

Para-Educator

Karen Smith

Para Educator

Mitzi Southard

WHS Health Occupations Instructor

Pamela Stubbe

WHS Business Ed Para

James Swanson

Math Instructional Coach

Peri Tate

Food Service

Connor Tidd

Assistant Football Coach

Laura Turner

Para-Educator Special Ed

Amy VanWey

School Psychologist

Celine Vargas

Para Educator - Lifeguard

David Vasquez

English Teacher, AVID, Graduation Specialist

Sam Wagg

Custodian

James Wallace

Para Educator

Kim White

Office Manager

William White

Counselor

Travis Williams

WHS Technology Instructor

Caleb Wirth

Technical Support Specialist I, WHS

Karen Wright

Food Service

Neil Zobel

Language Arts Teacher