Wenatchee High School Staff

Roxcy Allen

WHS Family Consumer Science Instructor

Jennifer Anaya

Counseling Secretary

Jackie Andrewjeski

High School Math Teacher

Matthew Asplund

WHS Agriculture Instructor

Dee Bakke

Para-Educator

James Beeson

Director of Athletics

Dale Blair

Sports Medicine Instructor / Athletic Trainer / Technology Resource Teacher

Wenatchee High School

Kim Blair

WHS Media Specialist Secretary

Frank Brandt

WSHS Business Instructor

Loren Brown

WHS Business Instructor

Todd Busse

Math Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher / Webmaster

Wenatchee High School

Reed Carlson

WHS Photographics Instructor

Dennis Conger

Director of Career and technical Education

Tom Couey

Security Officer

Tracy Day-Koch

WSHS Family Consumer Science Instructor

Scott Devereaux

Teacher/Coach

Brenda Ellwood

WHS Special Education Para in Agriculture

Daniel Ellwood

WHS Agriculture Instructor

Emily Ervin

Student Records/Scheduling Secretary

Scott Feil

WHS Business Instructor

Jacoba Foxx

WHS School-to-work Liasion

Tiffany Frodsham

RN, Wenatchee High School

Karlynn Funk

high school science

Renee Genereux

Resource Paraeducator

Suzanne Gladsjo

Speech Language Pathologist

Valerie Gray

Wenatchee High School Kitchen Manager

Christopher Hockett

After School Homework Center Supervisor

Mary Howie

Counselor

Ricardo Iniguez

Associate Principal

David Jagla

High School Teacher

Nancy Jagla

Para Educator

Beth Jensen

Orchestra Director

Patrick Kjack

Instructional Coach

Matthew Kline

WHS Agriculture Instructor

BJ Kuntz

Dean of Students

Michael Lasater

Science Teacher

Jeff Leavitt

WHS Business Instructor

Yadira Luna

Family Advocate

Amy McCubbin

Prevention/Intervention Specialist

Douglas Merrill

WHS Engineering Instructor

Marti Minard

Educational Interpreter for the Deaf

Nina Mitchell

Student Records & Scheduling Secretary

Donna Moser

WHS Assistant Principal

Cindy Murie

Counseling & Assessment Secretary

Janine Owyen

Security Officer

Matthew Pakinas

WHS Marketing Instructor

Christine Payton

Assistant Secretary - Music Department

Pat Phillips

WHS Career Center Coordinator

Steve Priest

WHS Graphic Arts Instructor

John Pringle

Aquatics Coordinator

Fidelina Pulido

Secretary Dean's Den

David Riggs

WHS Journalism Instructor/Apple Leaf Advisor

Tasha Ritter

English Teacher

Ramon Rivera

Mariachi Director

Jenna Robinson

Food Service - Secondary Production

Karen Smith

Para Educator

Mitzi Southard

WHS Health Occupations Instructor

Pamela Stubbe

WHS Business Ed Para

Peri Tate

Food Service

Amy VanWey

School Psychologist

David Vasquez

English Teacher, AVID, Graduation Specialist

Kim White

Office Manager

William White

Counselor

Travis Williams

WHS Technology Instructor

Caleb Wirth

Technical Support Specialist I, WHS

Neil Zobel

Language Arts Teacher