Wenatchee High School Staff

Jennifer Anaya

Attendance Secretary

Eric Anderson

Principal

Jackie Andrewjeski

Math Teacher

Thea Appleton

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Jesse Ascencio

Senior Lead Custodian

Dylan Asher

Assistant Football Coach

Matthew Asplund

Agriculture Instructor

Dee Bakke

Para-Educator

Tom Baumeister

Math Teacher

Jim Beeson

Director of Athletics

Helga Benham

Para-Educator

Scott Benner

Social Studies Teacher

Vann Berryman

Math Teacher

Heather Bertomeu

Special Education Paraeducator

Sunny Bitle

Teacher

Dale Blair

Sports Medicine Instructor / Athletic Trainer

Wenatchee High School

Kim Blair

Media Specialist Secretary

  • sites.google.com/a/wenatcheeschools.org/whslibrary/home (opens in new window)

Marilyn "Mara" Blazquez

College Mentor Program Coordinator

Joyce Block

Science Teacher

Tanya Bofto

Secretary

Katy Boreson

Intro to Health Occupations Teacher

Janice Bostwick

Food Service

Kurtis Bowman

Technology

Frank Brandt

Business Instructor Westside & Wenatchee HS

Sarah Breiler

Registrar

Loren Brown

Business Instructor

Jacob Bucholz

Dean of Students

Katherine Burt

Para-Educator

Ryan Bushy

Science Teacher

Todd Busse

Math Teacher

Wenatchee High School

Molly Butler

Assistant Principal

Nikki Buzzell

Health & Fitness Teacher

Michelle Campbell

Specialist Teacher

Dorothy Carden

SPED Para

David Carlson

Language Arts Teacher

Reed Carlson

Photography Instructor

Lila Carta

Special Education Paraeducator

Justin Carvitto

Teacher of the Deaf

Carrie Christensen

International Language Teacher

Gabriel Cline

SOAR Site Director

Chris Cloke

English Teacher

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/cloke/home (opens in new window)

Donald Collins

Art Teacher

  • whs.wsd.wednet.edu/Faculty/Collins/CollinsHome.htm (opens in new window)

Patricia Collins

Physical Therapist

Eduardo Cortes Solorio

Mariachi Instructor

Orchard Middle School

Tom Couey

Security Officer

Daniel Deal

Science Teacher

Scott Devereaux

Health & Fitness Teacher/Coach

Tricia Devereaux

Librarian

  • sites.google.com/a/wenatcheeschools.org/whslibrary/home (opens in new window)

Ana Diaz

Counseling

Eileen Dickey

Special Education

Tanner Dotzauer

Social Studies Teacher

Crystal Ellis

School Psychologist

Brenda Ellwood

WHS Special Education Para in Agriculture

Dan Ellwood

Agriculture Instructor

Rachel Endelman

Science Teacher

Uriel Escobedo

Language Arts Teacher

  • whs.wsd.wednet.edu/Faculty/escobedo/BEST/Best_Home.html (opens in new window)

Scott Feil

Business Instructor

Paula Fendley

Math Teacher

Chris Ferrians

English Teacher

Wenatchee High School

  • whs.wsd.wednet.edu/Faculty/Ferrians/Mr._Ferrians_Website/Welcome.html (opens in new window)

Tami Findley McBride

School-to-Work Liaison

Ricardo Flores

ELD Para

Erika Fudge

Special Ed Para

Karlynn Funk

Health and Fitness Teacher

Marina Garcia Guzman

Core Success Math Intervention Specialist

Orchard Middle School

Aurelio Garibay

Custodian

Bob Garretson

Science Teacher

Renee Genereux

Special Education Para

Tamara Giacomazzi

Language Arts Teacher

Suzanne Gladsjo

Speech Language Pathologist

Valerie Gray

Wenatchee High School Kitchen Manager

Felix Guerra

CWU Mosaic Gear Up

Brandon Harle

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/bharle (opens in new window)

Reuben Hart

Social Studies Teacher

Brandy Harwood Purcell

Nutrition Services Elementary Lead

Mark Haugan

Science Teacher

Penny Hedman

Special Education Teacher

Kathleen "Kathy" Hiatt

Nutrition Service Associate II

Brian Higgins

Language Arts Teacher

Lindsay Hilldorfer

Science Teacher

Christopher Hockett

Special Education and After School Homework Center Supervisor

  • bit.ly/WHSHWKC (opens in new window)

Tammy Houtchens

Special Education Para

Larry Howe

Teacher - Sports Medicine

Mary Howie

Counselor

Ricardo Iniguez

Associate Principal

Jaden Iwaasa

Math Teacher

David Jagla

Social Studies Teacher

Tara Janet

Science Teacher

Beth Jensen

Orchestra Director

Elisa Johnson

Occupational Therapist

Jenaia Johnson

Science Teacher

Pioneer Middle School

Robin Kansky

Health/Fitness Teacher

Daniel Kavet

Head Lifeguard

Jim Kovach

Band Director

  • whs.wsd.wednet.edu/Faculty/Kovach/Band/index.php (opens in new window)

Eric Kuntz

SPED Para

Jessica Lara

Middle School Numbers Coach/Assistant Girls Soccer Coach

Sierra Larkin

Business Instructor

Michael Lasater

Health/Fitness Teacher

Jeff Leavitt

Business Instructor

Frederick Lenard

International Language Teacher

Allison Leonhard

Special Education Resource Teacher

Beth Lockwood

Special Education

Patrick Loftus

Math Teacher

Loryn Lopez

Core Success Para

Meg Lovercamp

Business Education Teacher

Tonya Luinstra

Counselor

Tasha Lytle

MTSS Coordinator

Adam MacDonald

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/mrmac/home (opens in new window)

Kendra Macon

HS Executive Assistant

Jon Magnus

International Language Teacher

Nicole Marsh

Special Ed Para

Ana Martinez Verduzco

ELD Paraeducator

Dawn McCormick

Music Teacher

Amy McCubbin

Prevention/Intervention Specialist

Elizabeth McGregor

Math Teacher

Koni McLean

International Language Teacher

Marni McMahon

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Valerie McPhee

Special Education Para

Holly McPhetridge

Language Arts Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

Wenatchee High School

Leslie McRae

Special Education Teacher

Stephanie Meloy

Assistant Lead Custodian

Kara Melton

Special Education Teacher

Doug Merrill

Engineering Instructor

Judy Milliette

Physical Therapist

Becki Molitor

Social Studies Teacher

Adolfo Montalvo

Utility custodian

Cori Montgomery

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Donna Moser

Assistant Principal

Michael Mueller

Spanish and Dual Language Teacher

Patty Muniz

Family Advocate

Cindy Murie

Assessment Coordinator

Jazmin Murillo

Sped Para

Hillary Nelson

International Language Teacher

Jennifer Netz

Language Arts Teacher

Samuel Neumann

Technical Support Specialist 1

WHS

Jake Orndorff

Special Education Teacher

Teresita Orozco De Caranza

Nutrition Service Associate II

Alex Ortega

Speech Language Pathologist

Danielle Ouellette

Special Education Teacher

Diane Owen

Math Teacher

Janine Owyen

Security Officer

Carolyn Paule

Speical Ed Para-Educator

Christine Payton

Assistant Secretary - Music Department

Kent Pearsons

Math Teacher

Kaitlynd Phippen

SPED Para

Mary Pierce

Nutrition Service Associate II

Steve Priest

Graphic Arts Instructor

John Pringle

Aquatics Coordinator

David Pritchard

Events Custodian

Fidelina Pulido

Admin Secretary

Lorena Pulido

Graduation Specialist

Isabel Ramos

Math Teacher

Rosemarie Ramos

Lifeguard

Samanta Reynoso

Counseling Secretary

Edward Richards

Custodian

Audrey Ringering

Assistant Secretary - Career Center

Stephen Roche

Social Studies Teacher

Sandra Rodriguez Virgen

Special Education Para

Deanna Roman

Athletic Secretary

Alexandra Rosenfield

Special Education Teacher

Perry Roth

Custodian

Russell Rummler

Art Teacher

Douglas Russell

Para-Educator - Lifeguard

Luke Saling

Math Teacher

Jennefer Sanchez Botello

RN

Wenatchee High School

Diana Sanchez Bravo

CWU Mosaic Gear Up

Bob Sanford

Social Service Specialist

Sara Sanford

Assistant Secretary

Yumiko Sanford

Health Teacher

Jeffrey Sather

Custodian

Tanner Savage

SPED Para

Danielle Schafer-Cloke

Language Arts Teacher

  • whs.wsd.wednet.edu/faculty/schafercloke/index.html (opens in new window)

Hannah Schneider

Agriscience Teacher

Karen Schooler

Para-Educator

Kelly Sims

Special Education Teacher

Andie Sites

Assistant Volleyball Coach

Aimee Smith

Nutrition Services Associate II

Michelle Smith

Language Arts Teacher

Stephen Smith

Math Teacher

Loretta Smits

Special Ed Para Transition House

Mitzi Southard

Health Occupations Instructor

Jacob St. John

Language Arts Teacher

Zach Stephens

Custodian

Nate Stewart

Math Teacher

Pam Stubbe

Business Ed Para

Stephanie Stuber

SEL Teacher

Michelle Suan

Food Services

Mary Symonds

Language Arts Teacher

Brenda Szot

HS Receptionist/Secretary

Peri Tate

Food Service

Douglas Taylor

Counselor

Jennifer Thacker

Assistant Bowling Coach

Scott Tiedeman

Social Studies Teacher

Makenna Tipps

ASL Teacher

Laura Turner

Para-Educator Special Ed

Peighton Turner

SPED Para

Amy Van Wey

School Psychologist

Christopher Van Wey

Math Teacher

David Vasquez

English Teacher

Susana Velazquez

International Language Teacher

Jessica Villanueva

Attendance Secretary

Kellie Von Beck

Office Secretary

James Wallace

Auditorium Manager

Tamara Walters

ASB Secretary

Sara Weller

Counseling Secretary

Will White

Counselor

Randy Whited

Math Teacher

Renee Whitfield

Sped Para

Jordan Whitmire

SPED Para

Travis Williams

Technology Instructor

Emily Wilson

Social Studies Teacher

Caleb Wirth

Technical Support Specialist I

WHS