Wenatchee High School Staff Directory

Eric Anderson

Principal

Wenatchee High School

Ricardo Iniguez

Assistant Principal

Ricardo Iñiguez is an Assistant Principal of Wenatchee High School whe...

Molly Butler

Assistant Principal

Wenatchee High School

Donna Moser

Assistant Principal

Wenatchee High School

Ben Akins

Senior Aerospace Science Instructor

Jennifer Anaya

Counselor

Wenatchee High School

Eric Anderson

Principal

Wenatchee High School

Katie Anderson

ASL Teacher

Jackie Andrewjeski

Math Teacher

Thea Appleton

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Aubri Armitage

Student Records/Scheduling Secretary

Jesse Ascencio

Senior Lead Custodian

Matthew Asplund

Agriculture Instructor

Tina Avey

Clinical Nurse Instructor

Vanessa Aviles

Counseling Secretary Supporting Special Ed Students

Dee Bakke

Para-Educator

Cassidy Bartley

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Tom Baumeister

Math Teacher

Chelise Becker

Health/Fitness Teacher

Garrison Becker

SPED Para

Jim Beeson

Director of Athletics

Wenatchee High School

Jessica Bender

Middle School Math/Science Teacher

Helga Benham

Para-Educator

Sunny Bitle

Student Retention specialist

Katy Boreson

Intro to Health Occupations Teacher

Janice Bostwick

Food Service

Mariah Bowen-Picard

Language Arts

Carly Bozett

Clinical Nurse Instructor

Frank Brandt

Business/CTE

Alice Brecht

Intro to Health Occupations Teacher

Sarah Breiler

Registrar

Loren Brown

Business Instructor

Jacob Bucholz

Director Career and Technical Education

Wenatchee High School

Naomi Bull

Special Education Teacher

Katherine Burt

Para-Educator

Ryan Bushy

Science Teacher

Todd Busse

Math Teacher

Wenatchee High School

Molly Butler

Assistant Principal

Wenatchee High School

Nikki Buzzell

Health & Fitness Teacher

Elizabeth Cabrera

Nutrition Services Associate II

Deanna Caggiano

Food Service

Dorothy Carden

SPED Para

David Carlson

Language Arts Teacher

Reed Carlson

Photography Instructor

Sandra Choate

Food Service

Carrie Christensen

International Language Teacher

Chris Cloke

English Teacher

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/cloke/home (opens in new window)

Donald Collins

Art Teacher

  • whs.wsd.wednet.edu/Faculty/Collins/CollinsHome.htm (opens in new window)

Patricia Collins

Physical Therapist

Dotty Cordell

Clinical Nurse Instructor

Eduardo Cortes Solorio

Mariachi Instructor

Orchard Middle School

Tom Couey

Safety and Security Coordinator

Tanya Dacey

WHS Administration

Daniel Deal

Science Teacher

Scott Devereaux

Health & Fitness Teacher/Coach

Ana Diaz

Receptionist/Secretary

Jessica Diaz

Nutrition Services Associate

Jessica F. Diaz

Nutrition Services Associate

Sara Dietrich

CTE Director's Secretary

Emma Dormaier

Health/Fitness Teacher

Tanner Dotzauer

Social Studies Teacher/AVID Site Coordinator/AVID (10th & 11th)

RaeAnn Dressel

Assistant Girls Swim Coach

Kameron Duncan

SPED Teacher

Crystal Ellis

School Psychologist

Brenda Ellwood

WHS Special Education Para in Agriculture

Dan Ellwood

Agriculture Instructor

Rachel Endelman

Science Teacher

Kimberly Englund

Math Teacher

Uriel Escobedo

Language Arts Teacher

  • whs.wsd.wednet.edu/Faculty/escobedo/BEST/Best_Home.html (opens in new window)

Armando Estrada

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Scott Feil

Business Instructor

Paula Fendley

Math Teacher

Chris Ferrians

English Teacher

Wenatchee High School

  • whs.wsd.wednet.edu/Faculty/Ferrians/Mr._Ferrians_Website/Welcome.html (opens in new window)

Michelle Forster

Science Teacher

Shayla Fox

Deaf Ed Interpreter

Erika Fudge

Special Ed Para

Marina Garcia Guzman

Math Teacher

Orchard Middle School

Elvis Garcia Sanchez

Colorguard Advisor

Jenniffer Garibay

Bilingual Receptionist/Secretary

Bob Garretson

Science Teacher

Renee Genereux

Special Education Para

Tamara Giacomazzi

Language Arts Teacher

Janely Gonzalez

COVID-19 Testing Specialist

Felix Guerra

CWU Mosaic Gear Up

Esau Guerrero

CTE Para

Jose Guillen-Esquibel

Bilingual Para

Tara Hanson

Science Teacher

Brandon Harle

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/bharle (opens in new window)

Reuben Hart

Social Studies Teacher

Mark Haugan

Science Teacher

Penny Hedman

Special Education Teacher

John Helfrich

Technical Support Specialist 1

WHS

Kathleen "Kathy" Hiatt

Nutrition Service Associate II

Brian Higgins

AVID® (9th) Advanced Placement/Language and Composition (11th and 12th)

Lindsay Hilldorfer

Science Teacher

Christopher Hockett

Special Education and After School Homework Center Supervisor

  • bit.ly/WHSHWKC (opens in new window)

Samantha Holton

Counselor

Larry Howe

Health/Sports Medicine Teacher

Kailyn Hudson

BSN, RN

Wenatchee High School

Ricardo Iniguez

Assistant Principal

Ricardo Iñiguez is an Assistant Principal of Wenatchee High School whe...

Jaden Iwaasa

Math Teacher

David Jagla

Social Studies Teacher

Kodi Jaspers

Applied Science Teacher

Beth Jensen

Orchestra Director

Elisa Johnson

Occupational Therapist

Jenaia Johnson

Science/AVID Teacher

Pioneer Middle School

Katie Johnson

ISL Teacher

Lauren Johnson

Special Ed Para

Jacob Juchmes

Agriscience Teacher

Jim Kovach

Band Director

  • whs.wsd.wednet.edu/Faculty/Kovach/Band/index.php (opens in new window)

Stephanie Krahenbuhl

Kitchen Manager

Eric Kuntz

Resource Paraeducator

Sierra Larkin

Business Instructor

Michael Lasater

Health/Fitness Teacher

Frederick Lenard

International Language Teacher

Kylie Lewis

College Mentor Program/Career Connected Learning Specialist

Kelly Lockman

Clinical Nurse Instructor

Aubrey Loftus

Math Specialist for Special Education

Flora London

Math Teacher

John Newbery Elementary School

Meg Lovercamp

Business Education Teacher

Tonya Luinstra

Counselor

Wenatchee High School

Gray Lyons

SpEd Interpreter for the Blind

Tasha Lytle

MTSS Coordinator

Kendra Macon

HS Executive Assistant

Wenatchee High School

Allison Malm

Special Education

Nicole Marsh

Special Ed Para

Ana Martinez Verduzco

Special Education Secretary

Dawn McCormick

Music Teacher

Amy McCubbin

Prevention/Intervention Specialist

Elizabeth McGregor

Math Teacher

Koni McLean

International Language Teacher

Marni McMahon

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Holly McPhetridge

Language Arts Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

Wenatchee High School

Danielle Meadows

ASL Teacher

Stephanie Meloy

Assistant Lead Custodian

Kara Melton

Special Education Teacher

Doug Merrill

Engineering Instructor

Becki Molitor

Social Studies Teacher

Adolfo Montalvo

Utility Custodian

Cori Montgomery

Family & Consumer Science Teacher

Audrey Moore

Health/Fitness Teacher

Mayra Mora

Counseling Secretary

Donna Moser

Assistant Principal

Wenatchee High School

Jessica Moser

Math Teacher

Patty Muniz

Family Advocate

Wenatchee High School

Gabriela Muniz Guzman

Family Advocate

Patricia Muniz Guzman

Multilingual Student Retention Specialist

Cindy Murie

CTE Pathways Coordinator

Larry Nahalea

Aerospace Science Instructor

Matthias Needham

French Teacher

Deborah Neely

Nutrition Services Associate II

Hillary Nelson

Continuing Foreign Language Teacher

Jennifer Netz

Language Arts Teacher

Samuel Neumann

Technical Support Specialist 1

WHS

Magali Olguin Ramos

Bilingual Para

Jake Orndorff

Special Education Teacher

Alex Ortega

Speech Language Pathologist

Danielle Ouellette

Special Education Teacher

Diane Owen

Math Teacher

Janine Owyen

Security Officer

Carolyn Paule

Speical Ed Para-Educator

Christine Payton

Assistant Secretary - Music Department

Kent Pearsons

Math Teacher

Todd Pehowski

Skilled & Technical Science Teacher

Edgar Perez Carbajal

Math Teacher

Madelene Phillips

Health & Fitness

Steve Priest

Graphic Arts Instructor

John Pringle

Aquatics Coordinator

Lorena Pulido

Graduation Specialist

Michael Raff

English/Language Arts Teacher

Gisselle Ramos

Youth Development Staff/Enrichment Activity Instructor

Braden Reynolds

Utility Custodian

Edward Richards

Custodian

Melissa Riggs

Nutrition Service Associate II

Jodee Roberts

Medical Occupations Teacher

Stephen Roche

Social Studies Teacher

Tiffany Romero

HS Counseling Secretary

Maria Romo

Attendance Secretary

Virginia Ruiz

SPED Para

John Newbery Elementary

Russell Rummler

Art Teacher

Douglas Russell

Para-Educator - Lifeguard

Luke Saling

Math Teacher

Jennefer Sanchez Botello

MSN, RN, CPN

Wenatchee High School

Diana Sanchez Bravo

CWU Mosaic Gear Up

Bob Sanford

Social Service Specialist

Sara Sanford

Assistant Secretary

Jeffrey Sather

Custodian

Danielle Schafer-Cloke

Language Arts Teacher

  • whs.wsd.wednet.edu/faculty/schafercloke/index.html (opens in new window)

Hannah Schneider

Agriscience Teacher

Cindy Schwartzenberger

Social Studies Teacher

Kelly Sims

Special Education Teacher

Richard Smallbeck

Para Educator

Michelle Smith

Language Arts Teacher

Loretta Smits

Special Ed Para Transition House

Megan Smits

Special Ed Para

Maya Soto

Lifeguard

Mitzi Southard

Health Occupations Instructor

Jacob St. John

Language Arts Teacher

Zach Stephens

Custodian

Pam Stubbe

Business Ed Para/CTE Assistant Secretary

Stephanie Stuber

Counselor

Wenatchee High School

Michelle Suan

Food Services

Beth Sykes

SPED

Mary Symonds

Language Arts Teacher

Brenda Szot

HS Receptionist/Secretary

Scott Tiedeman

Social Studies Teacher

Makenna Tipps

ASL Teacher

Shelby Torres

HS Assessment Coordinator - College & Career

Mark Trimble

Custodian

Rebecca Valdovinos

Student Retention Specialist

Christopher Van Wey

Science Teacher

Cristal Vasquez

Receptionist/Secretary

David Vasquez

Migrant Graduation Specialist

Maria Vasquez

Attendance Secretary

Susana Velazquez

International Language Teacher

Valerie Villanueve

Special Education Para

James Wallace

Auditorium Manager

Tamara Walters

ASB Secretary

Will White

Counselor

Wenatchee High School

Randy Whited

Math Teacher

Renee Whitfield

Sped Para

Travis Williams

Technology Instructor

Emily Wilson

Social Studies Teacher

Melissa Wolford

Nutrition Service Associate I

Kyla Wright

Student Retention Specialist