Columbia Elementary Staff Directory

Si Stuber

Principal

Columbia Elementary

Lydia Cluckey-Oaks

Assistant Elementary Principal

Columbia Elementary

Emily Alexander

Youth Development Staff/Enrichment Activity Instructor

Dahlia Avila

Intervention Specialist

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/room311.msavila

  • sites.google.com/a/wenatcheeschools.org/room-311/ (opens in new window)

Kathleen Bender

Library para educator

Karissa Berg

SPED Para

Heidi Busk

Assistant Director of K-5 PLC/MTSS

Mission View Elementary

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/mission-view-grade-4/scholars (opens in new window)

Angelica Cardenas

After School Program Site Coordinator

Columbia Elementary

Lydia Cluckey-Oaks

Assistant Elementary Principal

Columbia Elementary

Maria Contreras Gomez

Office Manager

Esther Covarrubias

Bilingual Para-Educator

Kim Cuevas

Intervention Specialist, K-5

Robyn de Grasse

2nd Grade Teacher

Mission View Elementary

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/mission-view-grade-4/home (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Detamore

Counselor

Columbia Elementary

Diana Devora

Bilingual Para-Educator

Alexis Eddings

Resource Teacher (K-2)

Chester Ferrell

Elementary Art Specialist

Jocelyn Flitton

P.E. Teacher

Aaron Gahringer

5th Grade Teacher

Ana Galvan

Special Education Para-Educator

Isabel Gil

Youth Development Staff/Enrichment Activity Instructor

Marlen Gonzalez

Elementary Secretary

Alison Haug

4th Grade Teacher

Rebecca Heffron

2nd Grade Teacher

Courtney Hill

5th Grade Teacher

Tonyia Hires

SPED Para

Tamara Honeycutt

5th Grade Teacher

Liz Kazemba

4th Grade Teacher

Nicole Kern

Psychologist

Jenifer Kniveton

3rd Grade Teacher

Annmarie Larrabee

SPED Para

Laura Lebow

Special Education Resource Teacher

Natalie Lemons

Transitional Kindergarten Teacher

Anayssa Lemus-Pulido

Instructional Coach

Songge Liu

SPED Para

Tami Lopushinsky

Music Teacher

Lauren Lovercamp

5th Grade Teacher

Tess Mack

Behavior Support Specialist

Keith Madsen

Enrichment Activity Instructor

Megan McCarl

Kindergarten Teacher

Edy Montalvo

Custodian

Bridget Myers

Kindergarten Teacher

Jane Pepin

Nutrition Service Associate

Jammie Peterson

Nutrition Service Associate I

Moira Plotz

2nd Grade Teacher

Ben Price

4th Grade Teacher

John Price

3rd Grade Teacher

Kevin Rimes

SpEd Para

Micaela Salgado Cuevas

1st Grade Teacher

Nancy Sanchez Arroyo

Child/Family Advocate - Bilingual

Samantha Santjer

Resource Teacher (3-5)

Miguel Sauceda

Lead Custodian

Heather Scott

SPED Para

Rachel Searles

3rd Grade Teacher

Hanna Sherer

Physical Therapist

Clara Smith

1st Grade Teacher

Gabriel "Stefano" Sola

Technical Support Specialist 1

Pioneer, Columbia

Elizabeth Sprauer

Speech Therapist

Cara Stritzke

1st Grade Teacher

Si Stuber

Principal

Columbia Elementary

Roxana Vanatta

Librarian

Melanie Wallace

MSN-Ed., RN, NCSN

Lincoln Elementary, Columbia Elementary

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/columbia-intervention/home/nurse-mrs-wallace (opens in new window)

Holly West

Para

Cameron Wiggins

Kindergarten Teacher

Renee Wilkens

Enrichment/ Hi-Cap Elementary Specialist

Marcy Wright

Transitional Kindergarten

Ann Young

Kindergarten Teacher