Lincoln Staff

Francine Alvarado

Office Manager

Elaine Ambriz

Para Educator

Craig Anderson

Para Educator

Thea Appleton

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Mika Armaly

Strings Teacher

Felicea Barr

Para Educator

Kathleen Bender

Library para educator

Lyndsay Brewer

Occupational Therapist

Angela Brown

Enrichment Activity Instructor

Jesica Bryant

Assistant Principal

Jacob Bullis

5th Grade Teacher

Teresa Butler

Braillist/Interpreter of the Blind

Dora Campos

LAP Para Educator

Jennifer Cemensky

Nutrition Services Elementary Lead

Katie Charles

Kindergarten Teacher - Team Leader

Megan Collins

Intervention Specialist

Mary Doerr

Intervention Specialist

Rebecca (Becki) Duvall

Para Educator

Christine Effrig

Food Service

Darrin Ferson

5th Grade Teacher

Debra Finneseth

Para Educator - Rainbow Room Specialist

Fabiola Fraga

Special Ed Para

Craig Franklin

Enrichment Activity Instructor

Mission View Elementary

Ellen Gass

Music Specialist

Todd Gaytley

4th Grade Teacher

Rocio Gonsalez

Bilingual Kindergarten Teacher

Phil Gregg

Speech/Language Pathologist

Sunnyslope and Washington Elementary

Joan Griffith

Custodian

Marta Guerrero

2nd Grade Teacher

Newton Haley

Utility Custodian

Teresa Heinz

3rd Grade Teacher - Team Leader

Shelby Henley

Part-Time 2nd Grade Teacher

Jessica Henry

Sped Para

Arvey Hillberg

Custodian

Allison Hurt

First Grade Teacher - Team Leader

Tanya Iwaasa

Music Specialist

Camille Jackson

PE Specialist

Jessica Jimenez Lara

5th Grade Teacher

Christine Kahn

SpEd Case Manager

Marea Kersh-Blankenship

1st Grade Teacher

Molly Kirby

Art Specialist

Victor Labarthe

Family Advocate

Liz Lewis

Technical Support Specialist 1

Mission View Elementary/Lincoln Elementary

Felicia Longoria

SPED Para

Aaron MacKenzie

Counselor

Lincoln Elementary School

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/wa-counselor-mackenzie (opens in new window)

Keith Madsen

Enrichment Activity Instructor

Cynthia Mahler

4th Grade Teacher

Kristina Mason

3rd Grade Teacher

Rebecca (Becky) McFarland

K-5 Structured Learning Center Special Education Teacher

Flor Mendoza

4th Grade Teacher

Cristina Mendoza Godinez

Site Coordinator

Susan J. Miller

Intervention Specialist

Annette Mueller

1st Grade Bilingual Teacher

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/ellwashington (opens in new window)

Consepcion Nava

Para Educator

Tessa Nelson

3rd Grade Teacher

Katie Noble

K - 5 Communication Program Teacher

Sharon Osborn

Intervention Specialist

Kevin Parr

First Grade Teacher

Leslie Peterson

MTSS Coordinator/Instructional Coach

Kadie Rang

4th Grade Teacher - Team Leader

Stevie Reilly

SPED Para

Melody Rodriguez

5th Grade Teacher

Lori Scott

Grade 2 Specialist

Cynthia Sears

Psychologist

Phone Lincoln: 509-663-5710 Phone Columbia: 509-662-7256

Tim Sheppard

Principal

Lincoln Elementary

Hanna Sherer

Physical Therapist

Kami Sinko

Special Education Para Educator

Candy Smith

Kindergarten Teacher

Katie Stefanides

Highly Capable Teacher

Lincoln Website: https://sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/lincolnhicap/home Lewis...

Robbyn Vander Kooy

Kindergarten Teacher

Melanie Wallace

MSN-Ed., RN, NCSN

Lincoln Elementary, Columbia Elementary

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/columbia-intervention/home/nurse-mrs-wallace (opens in new window)

Dianna Williams

3rd Grade Teacher

Susan Willoughby

Data Para Educator

Carmen Wilson

2nd Grade Teacher

Amy Woolbright

SPED Para

Eric Zaldivar

Enrichment Activity Instructor

Mark Zimmerman

Para Educator