Washington Staff

Debbie Aamold

Para Educator

Lisa Adan

Library Secretary

Stefanie Anguiano

2nd Grade Teacher

Zuly Arredondo

Kindergarten Teacher

Janna Bjork

1st Grade Teacher

Katelyn Bomgardner

5th Grade Teacher

Kim Branstrom

Para-Educator

Lyndsay Brewer

Occupational Therapist

Heidi Bucholz

3rd Grade Teacher

Rachel Bullis

Para Educator

Emilie Chavolla

Communications Room Teacher

Justin Clare

Custodian

Wendi Clayson

2nd Grade Teacher

Keith Collins

Principal

Michelle Connor

Kindergarten Teacher

Susan Cowlishaw

Nutrition Services, Elementary Lead

Corinne Cox

Child Care

Kimberly Crown

PE Teacher

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/wa-specialists-site/home/p-e-crown (opens in new window)

Amy Dilley

Instructional Coach

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/mrs-dilley/home (opens in new window)

Kathy Dorey

Librarian

Stephanie Duncan

Para Educator

Kari Fossen

Provisional Speech Language Pathologist

Ellen Gass

Music Specialist

Terry Gillespie

4th Grade Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

Jesella Gomez

Para Educator

Imelda Gonzalez

Para Educator

Hanna Gustafsson

Physical Therapist

Betsy Hannah

1st Grade Teacher

Jana Henley

SPED Para

Renee Hudak

Para Educator

Darrell Jackson

Technical Support Specialist I

Joy Jewett

Para Educator

Brandi Johnson

Elementary Server

Amy Kerker

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/musichome/home (opens in new window)

Kristin Kuchler

SPED Para

Robin Lacey

Food Service Para

Caroline Lake

2nd Grade Teacher

Tiffany Letts-Brandt

Para Educator

Deb Lewin

Office Manager

Meridith Loomis

Para Educator

Yuridia Lopez Acevedo

Family Advocate

Mary Lutz

Para Educator

Jill Lyon

Para Educator

Tess Mack

Behavior Support Specialist

Aaron MacKenzie

School Counselor

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/wa-counselor-mackenzie (opens in new window)

Taylor Mason

RN

I am Taylor Mason MSN, RN and I work at Sunnyslope Elementary (Monday/Tuesday) and Wash...

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/mrsmason/home (opens in new window)

Robbin McCowan

Utility Custodian

Lance McGinnis

3rd Grade Teacher

Shelly Munch

Para Educator

Derek Murtagh

Utility Custodian

Luz Ochoa

Para Educator

Erin Oltman

1st Grade Teacher

Maia Parr

4th Grade Teacher

Susan Perez

Para Educator

Erin Reiber

Kindergarten Teacher

Shannon Reichert

5th Grade Teacher

Jill Reinfeld

3rd Grade Teacher

Shayne Rennie

Reading Specialist

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/washingtonreading (opens in new window)

Crystal Sandberg

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/mrssandbergsmusic/home?authuser=1 (opens in new window)

Andie Sites

2nd Grade Teacher

Sarah Smeller

4th Grade Teacher

Kathryn Smeltzer

Special Education Resource Teacher

Jodee Smith

4th Grade Teacher

Sheryl Smith

Art Specialist

Kathy Sokol

Para Educator

Jeanna Stillman

Child Care

Kari Suarez

Para Educator

Jana Sutton

5th Grade Teacher

Julie Tiedeman

Kindergarten Teacher

Katie Touch

Speech

Terri Van Horn

Reading Specialist

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/washingtonreading (opens in new window)

Michelle Vaughn

Strings Teacher

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/strings/home (opens in new window)

Tracy Walsh

5th Grade Teacher

Lisa Wickel

School Psychologist

Renee Wilkens

1st Grade Teacher

David Williams

3rd Grade Teacher

Trisha Wise

Secretary / Webmaster

Lisa Zanol

English Learner Teacher