WestSide High School Staff Directory

Jennifer Devereaux

Principal, WestSide High School/Wenatchee Internet Academy

WestSide High School, Wenatchee Internet Academy

Gretchen Mann

Office Manager/Registrar

Jan Albin-Bullock

Counselor

Heidi Bard

Math Teacher

Frank Brandt

Business/CTE

Michelle Campbell

Specialist Teacher/Juvenile Detention Center

Megan Cross

Math/Science Teacher (Night Program)

Elizabeth Cuevas

Attendance Secretary

Andrea Danahey Feil

Language Arts/Social Studies (Night Program), Testing Coordinator

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/wshscap (opens in new window)

Tracy Day-Koch

Family Consumer Sciences / CTE

Jennifer Devereaux

Principal, WestSide High School/Wenatchee Internet Academy

WestSide High School, Wenatchee Internet Academy

Katherine Dreyer

BSN, RN

Pioneer Middle School, WestSide High School

Crystal Ellis

School Psychologist

Jonathan Godina

Migrant Out-of-School Youth Specialist / Family Advocate

Elizabeth Golie

Para Educator

Rosario Gonzalez

English Language Learner Teacher

Galen Guthrie

ELL Para-educator

Alexxa Hallberg

Health & Fitness Teacher

Michael Hartley

Language Arts, Social Studies Teacher (ROC Program)

John Helfrich

Technical Support Specialist 1

Lewis & Clark, Sunnyslope, WIA, WSHS

Brian Herling

Math, Science Teacher (ROC Program)

Wade Holmes

Social Studies Teacher

Shelby Hourigan

Science Teacher

Brian Johnson

Graphic Arts Instructor / CTE

Westside High School

  • www.wenatcheeschools.org/~johnson.b@wenatcheeschools.org/mr-johnsons-art (opens in new window)

Eric Kuntz

Resource Paraeducator

Brandy Lee

Nutrition Service Manager

Gretchen Mann

Office Manager/Registrar

Deb McLaughlin

English Language Arts Leave Replacement

Anne Miland

Secretary SkillSource/JDC

Heidi Monroe

Specialist Teacher / Foundations / Yearbook Advisor / Webmaster

Westside High School

Cheryl Niccum

Math Teacher

Shawn Osborn

Lead Custodian

Jay Riccitelli

Utility Custodian

Mary Robinson

Counseling Secretary

Heather Rosa

Counselor

WestSide High School

Christopher Rosales

Para-educator (Night Program)

Kevin Sellers

Credit Acceleration Program (CAP) Teacher

Chris Simrell

English Language Arts Teacher

Graham Stansbery

Science Teacher / MTSS Coordinator / Academic Coach

Jill Svilar

Math Teacher

Amy Van Wey

Special Ed Coordinator

Sheena Zacherle

CTE / Leadership Advisor