Foothills Middle School Staff Directory

Teresa Adams

Nutrition Services

Carlos Adamy

Assistant Wrestling Coach

Leandro Anguiano

Para Educator

Paul Appel

Technical Support Specialist 1

Foothills, Lewis and Clark

Jenelle Bailey

Technology Teacher

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/baileystemlab/home (opens in new window)

Byron Blauman

Math Teacher

Foothills Middle School

Laura Bordon

ELL/Dual Language Teacher

Christopher Butler

Provisional 8th Grade Core Teacher

Sarah Cabbage

6th Grade Core and AVID Teacher

Foothills Middle School

Laura Carreno

Para-Educator

Patrick Carrillo

Robotics Club Coach

Jacob Carvitto

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wenatcheeschools.org/mr-carvitto-7th-grade-science/ (opens in new window)

Noreen Clark

Science Teacher

Foothills Middle School

Gabriel Cline

SEL Teacher

Correna Cockrill

Provisional Special Ed Teacher

Patricia Collins

Physical Therapist

Saray Cuevas-Renteria

Child/Family Advocate

Matthew Duffy

Math Teacher

Ted Edwards

8th Grade Math Teacher

Crystal Ellis

School Psychologist

Sheli Franklin

Office Manager

Foothills Middle School

Maria Garcia

Utility Custodian

Mark Goveia

Principal

Hailey Griffith

Counselor, ASB Advisor

Daniel Hanson

7th Grade Core Teacher

Edwina Harris-Hampton

Library Secretary

Maija Henderson

Orchestra/Mariachi Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wenatcheeschools.org/fms-music/ (opens in new window)

Troy Hill

Custodian

Jan Holmer

Pioneer Middle School Kitchen Manager

Kyle Hurst

PE Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wenatcheeschools.org/foothills-middle-school-pe/ (opens in new window)

Ada Hutchinson

Food Service

Todd Jensen

Science Teacher

Foothills Middle School

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/jensen (opens in new window)

Christina Johnson

Para-Educator

Don Johnson

Teacher-Librarian

Toby Johnson

7th Grade Core Teacher

Elissa Johnston

Instructional Coach/MTSS

Foothills Middle School

Mary "Gwyn" Kopp

Para - Piano Accompanist

Brandy Lee

Food Service Driver

Tami Mahoney

Secretary

Keri Marino

Math Teacher

Sherry Kaya McLaren

Art Specialist

Spencer Merrill

8th Grade Science Teacher

Kathleen Milanuk

6th Grade Core Teacher

Foothills Middle School

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/milanuk/home (opens in new window)

Chad Morgan

Vice Principal

Michael Mueller

Spanish and Dual Language Teacher

Olivia Newberry

7th Grade Core

Jennifer Newman

Math is Cool Advisor

Rhonda Noah

6th Grade Core Teacher

Foothills Middle School

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/noahs-class (opens in new window)

Wilbert Ochoa

8th Grade Core and AVID Teacher

Timothy Ortega

7th Grade Science Teacher, Athletic Director

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/mr-ortegas-7th-grade-science/home (opens in new window)

Carlos Perez

Enrichment Activity Instructor

Tracey Reese

PE Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/wenatcheeschools.org/foothills-middle-school-pe/ (opens in new window)

Donnita Reynolds

Nutrition Services Associate II

Angela Richmond

Band & Choir Director

  • sites.google.com/a/wenatcheeschools.org/fms-music/ (opens in new window)

Julie Robinson

MN, RN

Foothills Middle School, Valley Academy, WV Technical Skills Center, Castlerock Early Childhood Learning Center, WIA

Victor Rudolph

Robotics Coach

Jayne Ruffin

Nutrition Services Associate II

Kristi Rupp-Wilson

Math Teacher

Joshua Schoenwald

Lead Custodian

Edwina Seton

Food Service

Linnea Shannon

Para - SEL

Jean Sherwood

6th Grade Counselor

Sarah Smith

6th Grade Math Teacher

Foothills Middle School

Maria Tapia-Leon

Nutrition Service Associate II

Tracey Thompson

8th Grade Science Teacher

Rachel Tovar

Math is Cool Advisor

Maria Villasano

Secretary

Kaitlyn Walker

SPED Resource Teacher

Nathan Weber

6th Grade Core/Intervention Specialist

Foothills Middle School

Brigitte Wiegand

Para-Educator, Robotics Coach

Susan Yunker

8th Grade Core