John Newbery Staff

Imelda Arneson

1st Grade Teacher

Tommy Bishop

Para-educator

Trina Blankenship

Art Teacher

Susan Bradford

Deaf Ed Interpreter

Ingrid Brooks

3rd Grade Teacher

Angela Brown

Enrichment Activity Instructor

Jerry Brown

Lead Custodian

Mark Brownlee

Special Ed Teacher

Justin Carvitto

Teacher of the Deaf

Megan Castillo

Intervention Specialist

Kathy Christman

Elementary Secretary

Patricia Collins

Physical Therapist

Robin Crowley

Food Service

Jennifer Douglas

RN

Lewis and Clark Elementary, John Newbery Elementary

Karen Eadie

Speech-Language Pathologist

Leticia Fischer

Kindergarten Teacher

Craig Franklin

Enrichment Activity Instructor

Mission View Elementary

Kathy Fulkerson

Office Manager

Ashley Garza

1st Grade Teacher

Ernie Garza

Counselor

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/nbycounselor/home (opens in new window)

Gabrielle Gousie

2nd Grade Teacher

Leurisa Gutierrez-Zamora

1st Grade Teacher

Allison Hoeth

SPED Para

Elisa Johnson

Occupational Therapist

Ana Kansky

3rd Grade Teacher

Leslie Kiick

Highly Capable Specialist

Columbia Phone: 509-662-7256 Newbery Phone: 509-664-8930

Kyle Kniveton

5th Grade Teacher

Rosalba Korter

Para-Educator

Anayssa Lemus-Pulido

Intervention Specialist

Oscar Licon-Eusebio

Technical Support Specialist 1

Orchard Middle School, Newbery

Flora London

5th Grade Teacher

John Newbery Elementary School

Kevin Loomis

Principal

Yuridia Lopez Acevedo

Family Advocate

Stephanie Mackenzie

3rd Grade Teacher

Keith Madsen

Enrichment Activity Instructor

Lori McLaughlin

1st Grade Teacher

Maggie McManus

John Newbery After School Program Site Coordinator

Kathy Monteith

Structured Learning Paraeducator

Blake Morrell

2nd grade teacher

Deborah Neely

Food Service

Russell Nielsen

PE Teacher

Amber Ogle

SPED Para

Brooke Page

3rd Grade Teacher

Tracy Peterson

4th Grade Teacher

Carmen Peyton

Structured Learning Paraeducator

Hannah Poland

Enrichment Activity Instructor

Robin Porter

Paraeducator

Austin Preuss

5th Grade Teacher

Silvia Lorena Rivera

2nd Grade Teacher

Samantha Santjer

SPED Para

Kathy Schoenwald

Para-educator

Robert Schott

4th Grade Teacher / Technology Resource Teacher

John Newbery Elementary School

Kristine Sisson

Paraeducator

Brittany Stevens

Elementary Specialist - Music

Paula Strozyk

MTSS Coordinator/Instructional Coach

Stephanie Stubbe

4th Grade Teacher

Jason Styles

Utility Custodian

Rosalinda Torres

Nutrition Services Elementary Lead

Cari Valdovinos

Kindergarten Teacher

Guadalupe Vega

Enrichment Activity Instructor

Samantha Welch

Para-Educator

Jill Wise

Kindergarten Teacher

Heidi Wiser

Special Education Resource Teacher

Rosemary Wulf

Librarian/Web Master