Skip to Main Content
Special Education

Special Education Staff

Trisha Craig

Director Special Education

Lupita Alanis

Deaf Ed. Interpreter

Elaine Ambriz

Para Educator

Thea Appleton

Teacher of the Visually Impaired

Betsy Arlt

SPED Occupational Therapist

Michelle Auvil

Assessment Coordinator/Para Educator

Orchard Middle School

Vanessa Aviles

Special Education

Dee Bakke

Psychologist Assistant

Maria Banuelos

Special Education Para-Educator

Mission View Elementary

Felicea Barr

Resource Teacher

Sarah Behle

Occupational Therapist

Helga Benham

Para-Educator- Resource Support

Ottilie Boyd

Para Educator

Orchard Middle School

Kim Branstrom

Para-Educator

Lyndsay Brewer

Occupational Therapist

Wendy Bromley

Assistant Director of Special Education

Katherine Burt

Para-Educator

Teresa Butler

Braillist/Interpreter of the Blind

Michelle Campbell

Specialist Teacher/Juvenile Detention Center

Dorothy Carden

SPED Para

Patricia Collins

Physical Therapist

Micaiah Davi

Special Ed Para

Kristen Dierick

Special Ed Para

Bristol Donabauer

Special Ed Teacher

Kim Drolet

Para-Educator

Dina Duncan

Structured Learning Center

Orchard Middle School

Karen Eadie

Speech-Language Pathologist

John Newbery Elementary/Sunnyslope Elementary

Brenda Ellwood

WHS Special Education Para in Agriculture

Ana Galvan

Special Education Para-Educator

Linda Goodrich

Para-Educator

Wendy Graves

Preschool Teacher

Mandy Hupp

School Psychologist

Malinda James

Preschool Teacher

Christina Johnson

Para-Educator

Guadalupe Kaech

Deaf Ed Interpreter

Lisa Kalich

SPED Para

Tiffany Letts-Brandt

Para Educator

Marisol Lucatero-Lopez

Para-Educator

Rebecca (Becky) McFarland

K-5 Structured Learning Center Special Education Teacher

Kara Melton

Special Education Teacher

Shiloh Merriman

Special Ed Para

Kerry Miller

Special Ed Teacher

Kathey Monteith

Special Education Para-Educator

John Newbery Elementary

Katie Noble

K - 5 Communication Program Teacher

Clare Oliver Jones

Special Education Secretary

Deana Oudeans

Preschool Para Educator

Danielle Ouellette

Special Education Teacher

Kati Patnode

Language Arts Teacher

Orchard Middle School

Carolyn Paule

Para-Educator - Life Skills

Carmen Peyton

Special Education Para-Educator, Classified Rep./LIT

John Newbery Elementary

Karen Pleas

Physical Therapist

Malea Pulliam

Director's Secretary

Jodi Reeves

Teacher of the Deaf

Kathy Schoenwald

Special Education Para-Educator

John Newbery Elementary

Heidi Schroeder

Teacher

Hanna Sherer

Physical Therapist

Katrina Irene Sias

Speech Language Pathologist

Kelly Sims

Life Skills Teacher

Kami Sinko

Special Education Para Educator

Richard Smallbeck

SPED Para Educator

Jessica Smiley

Speech Language Pathologist

  • sites.google.com/wenatcheeschools.org/mrs-smiley/home (opens in new window)

Elizabeth Sprauer

Speech Therapist

Jennifer Thacker

Para-Educator

Mission View Elementary

Mary Ellen Thomas

Para-Educator

Anne Thompson

Teacher

  • pio.wsd.wednet.edu/Staff/Thompson/index.html (opens in new window)

Cynthia Truscott

Preschool Para Educator

Domonique Vega Wells

District Behavior Analyst

Jolynn "Janise" Wertz

Special Education Program Coordinator

Pioneer Middle School

Christina White

Speech/Language Pathologists

Brigitte Wiegand

CTE Para-Educator, Robotics Coach

Emily Wilgus

Preschool Education Program Coordinator

Upcoming Events

November 28
December 1
December 12

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.