Skip to Main Content
Technology

Cabinet Member Overseeing the Department

Ron Brown

Executive Director of Technology, Innovation, Safety, and Security

Oversight of Technology, Safety, and Security

  • calendly.com/brownron (opens in new window)

Department Personnel

Andres Alaniz

Mobile Device Specialist

Technology Department

Adam Benson

Technical Support Specialist 1

Wenatchee High School, CTE, Wenatchee Valley Technical Skills Center

Ray Birks

Instructional Technology Facilitator

Technology Department

  • raybirks.youcanbook.me (opens in new window)

Isaac Black

Apprentice

WHS, District

Kurtis Bowman

Technical Support Specialist 1

Washington, WestSide High School, Wenatchee Internet Academy

Ron Brown

Executive Director of Technology, Innovation, Safety, and Security

Oversight of Technology, Safety, and Security

  • calendly.com/brownron (opens in new window)

Timothy Campbell

Technical Support Specialist 1

Orchard Middle School, John Newbery

Autumn Ferguson

Professional Development Registrar / Instructional Technician

Technology Department

Ryan Fidler

Technical Support Specialist 1

Lincoln, Castle Rock

Justin Hazen

Network Administrator

Technology Department

John Helfrich

Technical Support Specialist 1

WHS

Tina Herron

Technical Support Specialist 1

Special Programs

Janet Hill

Information Processing Coordinator

District Office

Ryan Horne

Telephony & Network Technician

Laurie Hunter

Web Design/Electronic Document Control Specialist

Liz Lewis

Technical Support Specialist Lead

Technology Department

Eric López Anaya

Apprentice

WHS, District

Holly McDonough

Instructional Technician / Director's Secretary

Technology Department

Samuel Neumann

Technical Support Specialist 1

WHS

Noah Olsen

Technical Support Specialist 1

Foothills Middle School, Mission View Elementary

Peyton Olson

Technical Support Specialist 1

Lewis and Clark, Valley Academy, Sunnyslope

Adam Richmond

Systems Administrator

Technology Department

Jeffrey Schoonover

Technical Support Specialist 2 - Electronics Technician/Alarms, Bells and Clocks

Gabriel "Stefano" Sola

Technical Support Specialist 1

Pioneer, Columbia

Craig Stewart

Computer Technician

Maple St. Firehouse

Noel Toledo

Media Technology Specialist

Technology Department

Travis Weedman

Server Specialist

Technology Department

Caleb Wirth

Network Technician

Technology Department

Upcoming Events

December 12
December 13

Interagency Meeting

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM

December 13

Board Meeting

6:00 PM

This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.